IMG_0619.JPG

COPYRIGHT 2013 BIG BUCK CLASSIC ® ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

BIGBUCK-mobile-website-wood-background_2.jpg
No Frame

®

No Frame
No Frame

Question about the show?

26th Annual

Relyance Bank

Arkansas Big Buck Classic

JANUARY 22-24, 2016

®

2014 OVERALL WINNER

RYAN SULLIVAN

Congratulations to Ryan & all the 2014 Arkansas Big Buck Classic participants!

bbb_Image033-resize.jpg
Line Dirt 1

Biggest Buck Overall

WINS A BAD BOY BUGGY

No Frame

Presented By:

BIG-BUCK_CONTENT_BACKGROUND_2.jpg

Congratulations to

Don Kittler of Carlisle!

Don tagged this incredible buck scoring 207 7/8 B&C in Prairie County and claimed the honor of OVERALL BIGGEST BUCK at the 2015 BIG BUCK CLASSIC! Congratulations to all who participated in the show! We appreciate your support!

OVERALL

Rank Name Score County Division

1 Stacy Fowler 212 6/8 Scott Non-typical

2 Patrick Nolan 199 6/8 Hot Spring Non-typical

3 Matt Howard 172 6/8 Monroe Typical

4 Mike Nutter 170 6/8 Pulaski Typical

5 Darren Walker 170 2/8 Prairie Typical

6 Tom Ross 168 1/8 Monroe Typical

7 John Knoll 165 5/8 Arkansas Typical

8 Tammi Chenowith 164 6/8 Polk Typical

9 John Jamison 164 Howard Typical

10 Charles Wheelis 163 Clay Typical

BEST NEW BUCK

Rank Name Score County

1 Rosenweiss 198 4/8

BEST OF SHOW-ARKANSAS

Rank Name Score County

1 Carroll Smith 0 Miller

BEST OF SHOW-OUT OF STATE

Rank Name Score County

1 Darrell Condel 162 2/8 Missouri

BOW NON-TYPICAL

Rank Name Score County

1 Joe David Smith 174 Jackson

2 Don Brown 162 4/8 Arkansas

3 John Wortman 146 4/8 White

BOW TYPICAL

Rank Name Score County

1 John Jamison 164 Howard

2 Danny Jones 152 2/8 Howard

3 Wade Hill 148 5/8 Lincoln

4 Chris Ramsey 144 1/8 Pulaski

5 Brian Adams 143 1/8 Arkansas

6 Darren Lofland 142 4/8 Sevier

7 Mike Garrett 139 4/8 White

8 Shannon Shelton 138 Arkansas

9 Dwain Melvin 136 6/8 Woodruff

10 Charles Loggains 134 6/8 Greene

CROSSBOW

Rank Name Score County

1 Mike Barnett 142 5/8 White

2 Debbie Autry 142 2/8 St. Francis

3 Paris Davis 135 2/8 Clark

4 Charish Blankenship 135 2/8 Bradley

5 Randy Sanders 131 3/8

6 Craig Hare 125 2/8 Faulkner

7 Charles Duffy 118 4/8 Pulaski

LADIES

Rank Name Score County

1 Tammie Chenoweth 164 6/8 Polk

2 Robyn Fortenberry 159 3/8 Miller

3 Rebecca Rodeiger 148 1/8 Phillips

4 Ashley Inman 141 Prairie

5 Leigh Chlapecka 139 6/8 Prairie

6 Christy Newsom 139 6/8 Benton

7 Ashley Lawhon 138 Calhoun

8 Debbie Autry 133 4/8 St. Francis

9 Stonie Weeks 130 1/8 St. Francis

10 Pam Gibbs 130 Desha

MODERN WEAPON NON-TYPICAL

Rank Name Score County

1 Patrick Nolan 199 6/8 Hot Spring

2 John Rogers 175 4/8 Conway

3 Keith Fisher 174 Lee

4 Jared Parker 161 1/8 Desha

5 Scott Willis 148 3/8 Garland

6 Blake Day 146 6/8 Faulkner

7 Mark Benning 144 5/8 Grant

8 John Bess 115 2/8 White

MODERN WEAPON TYPICAL

Rank Name Score County

1 Matt Howard 172 6/8 Monroe

2 Mike Nuttter 170 6/8 Pulaski

3 Darren Walker 170 2/8 Prairie

4 Tom Ross 168 6/8 Monroe

5 John Knoll 165 5/8 Arkansas

6 Troy Chism 162 4/8 Phillips

7 Randy Loyd 161 4/8 Logan

8 Johnathon Reynolds 160 6/8 Lee

9 Jim Butler 160 2/8 Desha

10 Joshua Gillenwater 158 Scott

MUZZLELOADER NON-TYPICAL

Rank Name Score County

1 Stacy Fowler 212 6/8 Scott

2 Zach White 169 Clay

3 Allen Weaver 151 1/8 Jefferson

MUZZLELOADER TYPICAL

Rank Name Score County

1 Charles Wheelis 163 Clay

2 Chris Yeager 155 2/8 Monroe

3 Mark Green 152 4/8 Yell

4 Juston Clardy 151 6/8 Garland

5 John Buenau 139 1/8 Howard

6 Wayne Parnell 131 1/8 Sharp

7 Jason Brown 126 1/8 Grant

8 Doug Smith 126 Monroe

9 Doug Passmore 113 3/8 Desha

SHED

Rank Name Score County

1 Scott Chism 86 7/8 White

2 Patrick Nolan 85 4/8 Hot Spring

3 Billy McClure 76 Miller

4 Elroy Brown 75 5/8 Pulaski

5 Logan Hancock 71 5/8 Clay

6 Trey Clark 67 5/8 Pike

7 Shields Simpson 65 Arkansas

8 Logan Hancock 63 2/8 Arkansas

9 Steve Chlapecka 61 6/8 Prairie

10 Forrest Duvall 55 7/8 Pope

YOUTH NON-TYPICAL

Rank Name Score County

1 Luc Runyon 186 5/8 Woodruff

2 Eleanor Henry 173 6/8 Jefferson

3 Dalton Fatherree 130 3/8 Hempstead

YOUTH TYPICAL

Rank Name Score County

1 Drake Stracener 162 1/8 Jefferson

2 Carlie Griffen 161 Phillips

3 Braden Bohannon 153 1/8 Searcy

4 Shields Simpson 151 7/8 Arkansas

5 Daniel Steeland 150 2/8 Monroe

6 Clara Lynn Holt 149 3/8 Desha

7 Brian Pitts 148 4/8 Desha

8 Colten Russell 147 2/8 Lee

9 Cole Davis 146 3/8 Phillips

10 Andrew Bradshaw 145 7/8 Desha